Our Staff

Strategic Leadership Team

Mrs Lizzie Girling Executive Headteacher
  • Alternate Designated Safeguarding Leader
  • SENCO
  • Child in Care Leader
Mrs Lucy Thompson Acting Maidstone Head of School
  • Alternate Designated Safeguarding Leader
  • Assessment Leader
  • SENCO
  • EVC
Mrs Julia Shaw Causton Head of School
  • Alternate Designated Safeguarding Leader
  • Assessment Leader
  • SENCO
Miss Jess Urey Assistant Head of School
  • Pupil Premium Leader
  • Curriculum Leader
  • EVC

Federation Staff

Mrs Lynne Friston Acting Business Manager
  • Finance
Ms Helen Brunning Pastoral Support Manager
  • Designated Safeguarding Leader
  • Attendance
Miss Amanda Fish SEND Administrator
  • SEN
Mr Jack Entwistle PE coach
  • PE

Maidstone Staff

Mrs Lizzie Girling Executive Headteacher Alternate Designated Safeguarding Leader

SENCO

Child in Care Leader

Mrs Lucy Thompson Acting Maidstone Head of School Alternate Designated Safeguarding Leader

Assessment Leader

SENCO

EVC

Young Governor lead

Miss Jess Urey Assistant Head of School Pupil Premium Leader

Curriculum Leader

EVC

Mrs Charlotte Clarke Panther Class teacher Y1/2

EYFS and KS1 Leader

Maths

Able, interested and Inspired

Transition

Mrs Jenny Hayward Lion Class Teacher Y1/2 PE / sport premium

Multicultural / RE

Miss Bethany Hay Tiger Class teacher Y1/2 Computing
Mrs Hannah Kirk Elephant Class Teacher (job share) YR/1 Jigsaw Learning
Mrs Maddie Veal Elephant Class Teacher (job share) YR/1 English

EAL

Ms Sharon Clarkson Zebra Class Teacher YR Art / DT

Music

PSHE

Mrs Helen Baker Nursery Teacher
Mrs Andrea Clifton HLTA Thrive Practitioner
Mrs Cherry Peall Panthers TA
Mrs Lindsay Lock Tigers TA Thrive Practitioner

Lunch club

Miss Lia Atashkar Lions TA
Mrs Sarah Flynn Hippos TA
Mrs Linda Tyler Elephants TA
Mrs Michelle Coniam Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Natalie Tricker 1:1 Elephants First Aider
Mrs Lisa Betts 1:1 Zebras
Mrs Claire Page 1:1 Zebras
Mrs Angela Bridges Office staff
Mrs Kayleigh Alden Office staff
Mrs Joanna Thompson Maternity leave EYFS leader

PSHE

Able, Interested and Inspired

Transition

Ms Tracy Aldous Cook
Ms Lorna Dalier Support cook
Mrs Connie Roberts MDSA
Mrs Claire Page MDSA
Mrs Nicky Lindsell MDSA
Mrs Jan Conium MDSA
Mrs Sherrie Jackson MDSA
Mrs Jo Buckland MDSA
Mrs Sarah Kent MDSA
Mr Kieran Eaton Caretaker
Mr Stephen Algar Cleaner
Mrs Mandy Dyer Cleaner

Causton Staff

Mrs Lizzie Girling Executive Headteacher Alternate Designated Safeguarding Leader

SENCO

Child in Care Leader

Young Governor lead

Mrs Julia Shaw Head of School Alternate Designated Safeguarding Leader

Assessment Leader

SENCO

Miss Jess Urey Assistant head of school Pupil Premium Leader

Curriculum Leader

EVC

Mrs Julie Gardiner Swans class teacher Y3/4 and KS2 phase leader MFL

EAL

Forest schools

Mrs Ros Hall Sparrows class teacher (job share) Y3/4 Maths
Mrs Sam Carr Sparrows class teacher (job share) Y3/4 Art/DT
Mrs Emma Garstang Doves class teacher (job share) Y3/4 Science
Mrs Lucy Hancock Doves class teacher (job share) Y3/4 English
Mr Van-Gameren Wrens class teacher Y5 Computing
Mrs Alicia Little Owls class teacher (job share) Y5 Youth Forum

Music

Mrs Jenna Gifford Owls class teacher (job share) Y5 Humanities
Mr Denis Keegan Eagles class teacher Y6 PE/Sport premium
Miss Adel Felgate Kestrels class teacher (job share) Y6 RE
Mrs Kerry Henderson Kestrels class teacher (job share) Y6
Mrs Sam Carr PPA teacher Art/DT
Miss Sian Sherman Robins Class Teacher SSC
Mrs Fiona Hunt Goldcrests Class Teacher ASD PSHE
Miss Natalie Jones Goldcrests TA
Miss Jess Lees Sparrows TA
Mrs Sally Long Swans TA
Mrs Alison Coonan Wrens TA
Mrs Helen Burns Doves TA Bug Club
Mrs Emma Perkins Robins TA
Miss Sophie Cantwell Owls TA
Mrs Jane Pilcher Kestrels TA
Mrs Rebecca Flatman Owls TA Lunchclub
Miss Amy Lacon Robins TA
Mrs Sue Farthing Eagles TA
Mrs Sue Bateman SEN Admin Assistant
Mrs Sab Hussain Robins TA
Mrs Emma Cleveland Robins TA Thrive Practitioner
Mrs Rebecca Marshall Robins TA
Mrs Sarah Wheddon Learning Mentor Thrive Practitioner

Behaviour Support

Mrs Stacey Challis Learning Mentor Thrive Practitioner

Behaviour Support

Mrs Sam Mowatt Office staff
Ms Katy Cook Office staff
Mrs Anita Warner Cook
Mrs Helen Smith Support cook
Mrs Polly Support cook
Mrs Denise Rowlandson Senior MDSA
Miss Lucy Levine MDSA
Miss Rachel Ellis MDSA
Mrs Marcia Howieson MDSA
Mrs Faith Myers MDSA
Mrs Sarah Pountney MDSA
Tom Walsh Caretaker
Miss Lucy Levine Cleaner
Miss Rachel Ellis Cleaner
Mrs Ingrid Venables Cleaner
Mr Reece Clifton Cleaner
Miss Tracy Lack School Gate Patrol